Leadership UNK Alumni

Class #1, 2007-2008
Bryce Abbey, Stacy Darveau, Dianne Holcomb, Julie Klahn, Rochelle Krueger, Andrea McClintic, Rosalind Sheldon, Rakesh Srivastave, Don Wellensiek (R), Michelle Widger

Class #2, 2008-2009
Peggy Abels, Scott Fransk, Wilma Heinowski (R), Deborah Huryta, Lisa Neal, Mike Pelster, Jane Petersen, Carrie Stithem, Bruce Uden, Joni Weed

Class #3, 2009-2010
Karin Covalt (R), Brenda Jochum, Diana Jones (R), Jael Roschewski, Elizabeth Stout, Chelsea Swarm, Tiffany Tarvestad, Sharie Waller

Class #4, 2010-2011
Marcia Gugelman (R), Lori Skarka, Michelle Smidt, Jon Watts, Elizabeth Wethington

Class #5, 2011-2012
Brette Ensz, Colleen Ferguson, Terry Grossman, Jamie Hiemke, Kimberley Orcutt, Paul Sucha, Brooke Terzi, Barb Wayman*, Janice Woods, Lenore Yaeger

Class #6, 2012-2013
Jaekeun Cho, Chandra Daffer, Tammy Dietz, Megan Fryda, Brad Green, Carleen Jurgensen (R), Keri Pearson, Terri Lovitt*, Troy Volz, Janel Walton

Class #7, 2013-2014
Bobbi Barton, Barbara Estes, Jordan Gonzales, Traci Gunderson, Holly Peterson, Julie Smith, Karen Sutherland, Olimpia Leite-Trambly, Alyssa Wyant

Class #8, 2014-2015
Kristie Artz-Dorn, Kristy Buchmeier, Melanie Feikert, Sara Giboney, Sandra Heiden, Jessica Hinrichs, Lucia Raya-Kaup, Steven Schrodt, Shannon Spiers

Class #9, 2015-2016
Sarah Bartling, Chilene Black, Kayleigh Dawson, Dustin Favinger, Sally Sinor, Jim Trambly, Robert Zbikowski

Class #10, 2016-2017
Emily Beaman, Trelana Daniel, Rebecca Doubet, Aliese Hoffman, Melissa Hoffman, Samantha Mitchell, Kimberly Panowicz, Lisa Tschauner

Class #11, 2017-2018
Cacia Barnes, Meredith DeHaven*, Carlina Grove, Lisa Mendoza, Ross Pierce, David Roberts, Laura Tadlock, Christine Warren, Jolene Williams (R), Chuanyao Zheng

Class #12, 2018-2019
Whitney Cave, Brandon Drozd, Val Glaser, Sarah Jones, Beth Montag, Lisa Mount, Dylan Munson, Mark Omtvedt, Rosanna Vail

Class #13, 2019-2020
Kathy Benne, Suzette Eppler*, Paula Fuestman*, Courtney Hayden, Kevin Hunt, Kayla James, Karen Myers*, Renae Zimmer

Class #14, 2020-2021
Matt Allbright*, Dawn Cromer, Lynelle Fritzen, Danielle Kluver, Ashley Olivas, Scott Olson*, Darlene Sandoval, Stacey Schwarz, Rachelle Warner

Class #15, 2021-2022
Bethany Johnson, Heidi, Knake, Renee Mitchell, Stefani Wegner*, Olivia Whitaker*

Honorary
Dee Ellingson (R)

*-Denotes current member of Leadership UNK Board of Graduates
(R) -Retired from University