Tutoring Schedule

Sciences

Course
Biology (103, 105, 106)
Day Daytime Evening
Mon 12 - 4:30 PM 7 - 9 PM
Tue 9:00 - 11:30 AM, 2:30 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM
Wed 1:30 - 4:30 PM 7 - 9 PM
Thur 9 - 11 AM , 12 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM
Fri
Additional Support
by appointment with Ravin Baker:
Course
Biology (211, 305, 360)
Day Daytime Evening
Mon
Tue 3:30 - 5 PM
Wed 1:30 - 3:30 PM 7 - 9 PM
Thur 9:30 - 11 AM 7 - 9 PM
Fri
Additional Support

by appointment with Luke Hamilton,

Course
Intro Chemistry (145)
Day Daytime Evening
Mon 12 - 4:30 PM 7 - 9 PM
Tue 9 - 11:30 AM, 3:30 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM
Wed 1:30 - 3:30 PM 7 - 9 PM
Thur 9 - 11 AM , 12 - 4:30 PM 7 - 9 PM
Fri
Additional Support

CHEM 145 Supplemental Instruction

Course
General Chemistry (160)
Day Daytime Evening
Mon 12 - 4:30 PM 7 - 9 PM
Tue 9 - 11:30 AM, 3:30 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM
Wed 1:30 - 3:30 PM 7 - 9 PM
Thur 9 - 11 AM , 12 - 4:30 PM 7 - 9 PM
Fri
Additional Support

CHEM 160 Study Group Wednesdays 6:30-8 p.m. in Library Room 209 (Jennings Room, Top Floor)

Course
General Chemistry (161)
Day Daytime Evening
Mon 12 - 4:30 PM 7 - 9 PM
Tue 9 - 11:30 AM, 3:30 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM
Wed 1:30 - 3:30 PM 7 - 9 PM
Thur 9 - 11 AM , 12 - 4:30 PM 7 - 9 PM
Fri
Additional Support

 

Course
CSIT (130, 150)
Day Daytime Evening
Mon 2:30 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM
Tue 2:30-5 PM
Wed 3 - 5 PM
Thur 3 - 5 PM
Fri
Additional Support
email Kyle at  or Stephanie at  to request other meeting times
Course
Physics (205)
Day Daytime Evening
Mon
Tue
Wed 3 - 5 PM with Dr. Tim Reece
Thur
Fri
Additional Support

Berrier section study group Tuesdays 6-7 p.m. in Library Curriculum Classroom (basement)

Armstrong section study group Wednesdays 6-7 p.m. in Library Curriculum Classroom (basement)

Course
Psychology (203, 250)
Day Daytime Evening
Mon 7 - 9 PM
Tue 2:30 - 4:30 PM 7 - 9 PM
Wed 2:30 - 4:30 PM 7 - 9 PM
Thur 2:30 - 4:30 PM
Fri
Additional Support

Mathematics

Math 90 Weekly Study Group and Test Reviews See Study Group Tab for Schedule

Math 101 Test Reviews See Study Group Tab for Schedule

Course
Algebra (90, 101)
Day Daytime Evening Individual Appt.
Mon 1 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM 9 AM - 12:15 PM
Tue 12:30 - 1:30 PM, 2 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM 9:30 AM - 12 PM
Wed 1 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM 9 AM - 12:15 PM
Thur 1 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Fri 10:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Math 102 Study Groups and Test Reviews See Study Group Tab for Schedule
Course
Algebra (102)
Day Daytime Evening Individual Appt.
Mon 1 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM 9 AM - 12:15 PM
Tue 12:30 - 1:30 PM, 2 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM 9:30 AM - 12 PM
Wed 1 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM 9 AM - 12:15 PM
Thur 1 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Fri 10:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Course
Calculus I and Applied Calculus (115, 123)
Day Daytime Evening Individual Appt.
Mon 1 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM 9 AM - 12:15 PM
Tue 12:30 - 1:30 PM, 2 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM 9:30 AM - 12 PM
Wed 1 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM 9 AM - 12:15 PM
Thur 1 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM 9:30 - 10:30 AM
Fri 10:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Course
Calculus (202)
Day Daytime Evening Individual Appt.
Mon 1 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM
Tue 2 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM
Wed 1 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM
Thur 2 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM
Fri

Math 106 Test Review Nite See Study Group Tab for Schedule

Course
Math Concepts (106)
Day Daytime Evening Individual Appt.
Mon 1 - 2:30 PM; 3 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM 10 AM - 12 PM
Tue 10 AM - 12 PM
Wed 3 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM 10 AM - 12 PM
Thur 3 - 5 PM
Fri 10 AM - 12 PM
Course
Math Faculty: Dr. Derek Boeckner
Day Daytime Evening Individual Appt.
Mon 3:30 - 5 PM
Tue
Wed 3:30 - 5 PM
Thur
Fri
Course
Math Faculty: Dr. Gerard Koffi
Day Daytime Evening Individual Appt.
Mon 2:30 - 5 PM
Tue
Wed 2:30 - 5 PM
Thur
Fri
Course
Math Faculty: Mr. Paul Bonk
Day Daytime Evening Individual Appt.
Mon
Tue
Wed 1:30 - 3:30 PM
Thur
Fri
Course
Math Faculty: Ms. Julieta Johnston
Day Daytime Evening Individual Appt.
Mon
Tue 12:30 - 1:30 PM
Wed
Thur
Fri
Course
Math Praxis
Day Daytime Evening Individual Appt.
Mon 9 - 10:30 AM, 1 - 2 PM
Tue 9:30 - 10:30 AM, 2 - 4:30 PM
Wed 9 - 10:30 AM, 1 - 2 PM
Thur 9:30 - 10:30 AM, 2 - 4:30 PM
Fri

Business

Course
Accounting (250, 251)
Day Daytime Evening
Mon 9:30 - 11 AM, 3 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM
Tue 2:00 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM
Wed 9:30 - 11 AM, 3 - 5 PM
Thur 2:00 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM
Fri 9:30 - 11 AM
Additional Support

Other times by email request only

(see Accounting Tutors list)

Course
Accounting (350, 351)
Day Daytime Evening
Mon 3 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM
Tue 2 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM
Wed
Thur
Fri
Additional Support

Other times by email request only

(see Accounting Tutors list)

Course
Economics (270, 271)
Day Daytime Evening
Mon 9:30 - 11 AM 7 - 9 PM
Tue
Wed 9:30 - 11 AM, 3 - 5 PM
Thur 2 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM
Fri 9:30 - 11 AM
Additional Support
Course
Finance (308)
Day Daytime Evening
Mon 3 - 5 PM
Tue 2 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM
Wed
Thur
Fri
Additional Support
Course
Management (233)
Day Daytime Evening
Mon 9:30 - 11 AM, 3 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM
Tue 2 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM
Wed 9:30 - 11 AM, 3 - 5 PM
Thur 2 - 5 PM 7 - 9 PM
Fri 9:30 - 11 AM
Additional Support

Dahlke sections Test Review Monday, September 11 @ 6-7:30 p.m. in Library Curriculum Classroom (basement level)

Study Groups & Test Reviews

Course Professor Day Time Place Leader
Chemistry 160 Weekly Study Group All Wednesday 6:30 - 8 pm Jennings Room, Library 2nd Floor Room 209 Rachel Shackelford
Math 90 Weekly Study Group Ms. Michener Wednesday 7 - 8:30 pm Learning Commons Blue Room Cassie Kenedy
Math 90 Test Reviews Ms. Michener Monday WEEKS OF TESTS ONLY 3 - 4:30 p.m. Learning Commons Blue Room Cassie Kenedy
Math 101 Test Reviews Mr. Bonk Thursday, Nov. 16th 8-9:30 p.m. Jennings Room - Library Room 209 (Day, Time, Place scheduled the week of each exam) Cassie Kenedy
Math 101 Test Reviews Ms. Johnston (Day, Time, Place scheduled the week of each exam) Alexis Stockton
Math 102 Weekly Study Group Mr. Bonk Monday 5:30 - 7 pm Curriculum Meeting Room (Library Basement) Sarah Synek
Math 102 Weekly Study Group Ms. Reifenrath Wednesday 7 - 8 pm Learning Commons Blue Room Kyle Glandt
Math 102 Test Reviews Dr. Sorensen Thursday, Dec. 7th 7 - 8:30 pm Jennings Room, Library 2nd Floor Room 209 Evan Olson
Math 106 Test Reviews Ms. Michener (Day, Time, Place scheduled the week of each exam) Kyle Glandt
Math 230 Test Reviews Dr. Rupnow Day, Time, Place scheduled the week of each exam Emily Spieker
MGT 233 Dr. Dahlke (Day, Time, Place scheduled the week of each exam) Rachel McGill
MGT 233 Dr. Konecny (Day, Time, Place scheduled the week of each exam) Krayton Conell
Physics 205 Weekly Study Group Dr. Armstrong Wednesday 6 - 7 pm Curriculum Classroom (Library Basement) Julie Kent
Physics 205 Weekly Study Group Dr. Berrier Tuesday 6 - 7 pm Curriculum Classroom (Library Basement) Julie Kent