Employees who need to correct or change information found in the directory should contact their department secretary to complete a Personal Data Change Form.

1 A B C D E F G H I K L M N O P R S T U V W
Phone NumberName & Title
1st Year Program
8291Ensz, Brette A (Asst Director 1st Year Program)
Academic Affairs
8209Bicak, Charles J (Sr Vice Chan Academic/Student Affairs)
8935Cardenas, Joel C (Coordinator of Academic Publications)
8209Milks, Kristi (Office Associate)
8209Plugge, Tamora (Tami) L (Executive Assistant)
8665FAX
Academic and Career Services
8501Blum, Jacqueline (Jane) J (Academic & Career Services Advisor)
8501Estes, Aaron G (Assoc Director Academic and Career Servi)
8501Isaac, Darcy J (Office Assistant)
8501Knott, Thomas M (Assistant Director)
8501McConkey, Anne M (Academic & Career Advisor)
8501Rundstrom, Amy L (Director, Academic & Career Services)
8501Weed, Joni L (Office Associate)
8882FAX
Academic Success
8988Luker, David T (Director Academic Success)
1593Pierce, Josh W (Kearney Bound Coordinator)
8286FAX
Academic Svcs & Enrollment Mgmt
8291Birbal, Jean P (Programmer Analyst)
8669Scantling III, Edgar (Ed) L (Assoc VC for Acad Svc & Enrlmnt Mgmt)
Accounting/Finance
8112Agrawal, Pushpa (Lecturer)
8108Borchers, Sarah J (Lecturer)
8110Borden, Karl J (Professor)
8570Carstenson, Larry G (Professor)
8112Christensen, Jeffrey S (Lecturer)
8962Dusch, Sherrie D (Senior Lecturer)
8348Elder, Bruce Robert (Chair, Professor)
8349Eschenbrenner, Brenda L (Associate Professor)
8112Gray, Kevan M (Lecturer)
8124Hall, Steven C (Chair, Professor)
8170Hayes, Suzanne K (Associate Professor)
8008Smith, Kathleen J (Lecturer)
8877Swinney, Laurie S (Professor)
8112Talarico, Cynthia A (Office Associate)
8107Trewin, Janet (Professor)
8310FAX
Admissions
8526Amm, LeeAnn (Assoc Director, Undergraduate Admissions)
8526Barnes, Cacia D (Admissions Counselor)
8526Brown, Ryan C (Admissions Counselor)
8435Gibbs, John M (Admissions Counselor)
8526Green, Bradley J (Assoc Dir, Undergrad Recruit & Admiss)
8438John, Jolene E (Education Records Assessor/Evaluator)
1625Johnson, Jenna S (Admissions Counselor)
8436Newton, Dustin W (Director, Admissions)
8703Roschewski, Jael J (Asst Director for Campus Visit Programs)
8526Seevers, Patricia K (Office Associate)
8526Smith, Julie A (Education Records Assessor/Evaluator)
8526Stover, Shane P (Asst Director Recruitment Techology)
8435Williams, JoLene M (Office Associate)
8987FAX
8987FAX (Honors Program)
Art & Art History
8353Alberti, Leo C (Lecturer)
8353Bates, Jennifer L (Lecturer)
8072Burbul, Derrick A (Associate Professor)
8351Cavill Jr, William D (Assistant Professor)
8353Downey, Sheila J (Lecturer)
8353Franklin, Anne (Lecturer)
8084Fronczak, John (JEF) E (Senior Lecturer)
(308) 293-0804Goro-Rapoport, Victoria (Professor)
8845Hartman, Mark D (Associate Professor)
8472Jones, Janet M (Lecturer)
8472Kosmicki, Christy L (Lecturer)
8353Leake, Maria D (Assistant Professor)
8353Maire, Debby (Office Associate)
8055May, Daniel G (Associate Professor)
McFadden, Linda R (Lecturer)
8253Ramsey, Steven A (Assistant Professor)
Rapien, Samuel B (Assistant Professor)
(308) 627-7116Schuessler, Richard (Chair, Professor)
8353Smith, Nancy K (Lecturer)
8353Trahoulia, Nicolette S (Lecturer)
8088Waterfield, Will D (Professor)
8086Wetherell, Mallory A (Assistant Professor)
8353Ziemke, Matthew S (Lecturer)
8806FAX
Biology
8713Albrecht, Marc C (Associate Professor)
8548Anderson, Carol D (Office Associate)
8410Bickford, Nathaniel A (Assoc Professor)
1575Carlson, Darby J (Senior Lecturer)
1554Carlson, Kimberly Ann (Professor)
8695Chandra, Surabhi (Assistant Professor)
8617Cummings, Anne M (Lecturer)
8883Drew, Bryan T (Assistant Professor)
8912Ericson, Bradley (Brad) L (Associate Professor)
8595Freeman Jr, Thomas L (Associate Professor)
8982Geluso, Keith (Professor)
8548Hagge, Timothy S (Lecturer)
8548Hellmann Whitaker, Rachel A (Assistant Professor)
8624Jackson, Tyler M (Other Hourly Wkr)
8817Jacques, Betty Jo (Senior Lecturer)
1584Koupal, Keith D (Lecturer)
8548Kreitman, Joshua W (Research Technician)
8000Luedtke, Brandon E (Assistant Professor)
8602Nuxoll, Austin S (Assistant Professor)
1572Panaitof, Stefania C (Assistant Professor)
1589Peterson, Brian C (Distance Education Coordinator)
8545Ranglack, Dustin (Assistant Professor)
8568Reichart, Letitia (Letty) M (Associate Professor)
1589Schoenebeck, Robyn A (Distance Education Coordinator)
8661Shaffer, Julie J (Professor)
8470Simon, Dawn M (Associate Professor)
8943Simonson, Richard (Rick) L (Senior Lecturer)
8920Springer, Joseph T (Summer Faculty)
8325Steele, Janet E (Chair, Professor)
8315Twigg, Paul (Professor)
8224Willicott, Corey W E (Lecturer)
8045FAX
Budget Office
8213Mattson, Jean L (Budget Officer)
8191Mitchell, Janet (Jan) A (Budget Analyst)
8848FAX
Business & Technology
(308) 708-8614Bombeck, Katherine M (Distance Education Coordinator)
8342Burkink, Timothy J (Dean Business/Technology)
8342Darveau, Stacy L (Administrative Associate)
Erickson, Tim R (Volunteer)
8066Favinger, Dustin D (CBT Internship & Career Center Director)
8979Woods, Janice E (Director of Experiential Learning)
8387FAX
Business and Finance
8213Johnson, Patricia L (Office Assistant)
8377Ludden, Jo Ann (Business Systems Analyst/Trainer)
8205Meier, Fauneil A (Executive Assistant)
8641Purdy, Lee Ann (Risk Mgmt & Envir Health & Safety Coord)
8099Rohde, Michael (Mike) K (Workstation Support Specialist)
8427Sheldon, Jane (Asst Vice Chancellor Business & Finance)
8205Watts, Jonathan C (Vice Chancellor Business/Finance)
8665FAX
Business Services
8431Benson, Scott A (Director of Bus Svcs & Accts Payable)
8448Christen, Michael T (Asst Director Business Services)
8525Christensen, Kimberly S (Buyer)
8866Fuestman, Paula A (Accounts Payable Technician)
8419Glaser, Valerie R (Accounts Payable Technician)
8865Stithem, Carrie L (Accounts Payable Manager)
8433Volz, Karen K (Mail Regulations Clerk)
8433Volz, Troy L (Mail Regulations Clerk)
8668FAX for Business Services Department
Campus Recreation
1732Feikert, Melanie M (Office Associate)
1549McCann, Jacob M (Coordinator, Campus Recreation)
8849Mollring, Amanda (Mandi) J (Assistant Director, Campus Recreation)
Center for Rural Rsch Development
8199Hoffman, Aliese L (Administrative Specialist)
(308) 224-4213Kaskie, Shawn C (RFI Fellows Coordinator & CRRD Director)
8135Tschauner, Lisa E (Assistant Director, CRRD)
Chemistry
8490Baxter, Elona (Office Associate)
8105Cao, Haishi (Associate Professor)
8491Darveau, Scott A (Chair, Professor)
8723Ellis, Jeramie A (Laboratory and Instrument Technician)
8565Exstrom, Christopher (Professor)
8719Kegley-Owen, Carla S (Senior Lecturer)
8308Kounovsky-Shafer, Kristy L (Assistant Professor)
8384Kovacs, Frank A (Professor)
8490Larsen, Julie A (Lecturer)
8262Morong, Christopher P (Assistant Professor)
8802Moser Lintz, Annette C (Associate Professor)
8479Palencia, Hector (Associate Professor)
8385Pattabiraman, Mahesh (Associate Professor)
8043Peterson, Holly A (Distance Education Coordinator)
8452Thomas, Allen A (Assistant Professor)
8399FAX
Child Development Center
1576Albrecht, Janet A (Teacher-Other Hourly)
1576Cordova, JoAnna (Director Child Development Center)
1576Guiai, Rachel R (Lead Teacher - Toddler 2's)
1576Hinrichsen, Amber A (Food Service Assistant)
1576Kinney, Ivette (Lead Teacher - Pre-K)
1576Madsen, Christy (Chris) A (Lead Teacher - Infants)
COE-CIT
8795Akpovi, Hafils Y (Other Hourly Wkr)
8054Campbell, Bryan M (Other Hourly Wkr)
8795Haberlan, Shelley (Workstation Support Specialist)
8054Hays, Colleen S (Other Hourly Wkr)
8054Rieck, Vanessa K (Office Associate)
8054Sanks, James M (Other Hourly Wkr)
Communication
8705Blackman, Aaron C (Lecturer)
8250Clark, Ford G (Senior Lecturer)
8269Diffenderfer, Tereca (Terri) M (Senior Lecturer)
8249Dougherty, Sean P (Lecturer)
8249Hammond, Amy R (Lecturer)
8737Hanson, Ralph E (Professor)
8639Harner, Mary J (Research Assoc Prof)
1574Hogg, Nanette M (Associate Professor)
8407Jacobsen, Lorene (Jake) L (Senior Lecturer)
8408Javidi, Akbar (Associate Professor)
8673Lawson, George M (Associate Professor)
8412Myers, William B (Chair, Associate Professor)
8249Purnell, David F (Lecturer)
8249Reutlinger, Corey J (Lecturer)
8735Rosdail, Jacob R (Assistant Professor)
8249Shirandasht-Javidi, Robabeh (Mandana) (Lecturer)
8249Smith, Caiti J (Office Associate)
8966Taylor, Michael A (Lecturer)
8249Thiel, Frank E (Lecturer)
8009Weets, Ashley M (Lecturer)
8249Widger, Michelle L (Lecturer)
8486Ziwoya, Fletcher O (Assistant Professor)
Communication Disorders
8300Brown, Bryan T (Lecturer)
8300Cabbage, Kathryn L (Lecturer)
8300Eaton, Catherine T (Lecturer)
8300Gutzwiller, Jennifer M (Lecturer)
8300Jones, Jo E (Lecturer)
8305Loeb, Diane M (Chair, Professor)
8306McKelvey, Miechelle L (Associate Professor)
8302Meyer, Connie M (Summer Faculty)
8507Moody, Laura N (Lecturer)
8301Moore, Jan A (Professor)
8300Panowicz, Kimberly A (Office Associate)
8300Roitsch, Jane E (Lecturer)
8612Schneider-Cline, Whitney M (Asst Professor)
8825Sinnard, Jennifer L (Lecturer)
8300Smith, Christy L (Lecturer)
8300Straight, Jenise L (Lecturer)
8924Wilson, Jill R (Lecturer)
8397FAX
Computer Science & Information Tech
8554Alavi-Behbahani, Abdoulelahe (A Shahram) (Assistant Professor)
8370Breiner, Andrew C (Lecturer)
8370Farlin, Daniel D (Lecturer)
8123Harms, Sherri K (Chair, Professor)
8370Hastings, John D (Professor)
8370Koch, Carol K (Office Associate)
8370Lopez, Antonio M (Lecturer)
8824Miller, Matthew J (Assistant Professor)
8370Zheng, Wang (Other Hourly Wkr)
CON-Kearney Division
1138Atwood, Elizabeth (Beth) N (Instructor)
8745Burge, Stephanie A (Instructor)
8322Christo, Hilary I (Student Services Coordinator)
8323Collison, June I (Nurse Specialist)
1114Dillon, Sarah M (Instructor)
8729Ealy, Patricia (Patty) J (Nurse Specialist/Instructor)
8710Ellermeier, Michelle E (Instructor)
8781Feldman, Diane G (LRC Coordinator)
8726Ference, Cindy S (Nurse Specialist/Instructor)
8323Geiselman, Gloria (Office Associate I)
1135Girard, Mary J (Instructor)
8952Hines, Diana L (Instructor)
1146Jackson, Christina M (Simulation & Cliniical Skills Specialist)
8147Knisley, Janet E (Clinical Assistant Professor)
8750Mertz, Mary (Mary Ann) Ann (Asst Professor)
8747Miller, Joella A (Asst Professor)
1126Nelson, Alison (Alie) L (Instructor)
8323Quadhamer, Bettee (Colleen) C (Nurse Specialist)
8150Reed, Jill R (Asst Professor)
8746Stuart, Nancy P (Instructor)
8712Taylor, Cynthia (Cindy) L (Office Assistant II)
1606Waibel-Rycek, Denise A (Instructor)
1605Weber, Rita K (Instructor)
1116Wehrman, Barbara (Barb) J (Instructor)
8809Werner, Stacy H (Asst Professor)
Counseling
8248Fries, Brett L (Mental Health Practitioner)
8092Gienger, Kate M (Health Education Wellness Coordinator)
8248Hof, Kiphany J (Assoc Director Mental Hlth Practitioner)
8248Rodehorst, Brenda L (Office Assistant)
8248Spellbrink, Sarah D (Mental Health Practitioner)
8092Torres, Ismael O (Other Hourly Wkr)
8897FAX -- Counseling Care
Counseling & School Psychology
8508Carlson, Nancy (Lecturer)
8361Chasek, Christine L (Assistant Professor)
8508Daiss, Doyle D (Lecturer)
8248Eigenberg, Amy R (Lecturer)
8318Fladhammer, Alexandria (Lexie) G (Lecturer)
8318Fye, Marissa A (Lecturer)
8320Hof, David D (Professor)
8508Kovarik, Angela L (Lecturer)
8508Lieske, Jody L (Lecturer)
8508Luth, Shannon N (Lecturer)
8508Maxson, Thomas Z (Lecturer)
8508McFarland, Max A (Lecturer)
8508McFarland, Theresa K (Lecturer)
8358Mims, Grace A (Chair, Professor)
8625Mims, Matthew J (Associate Professor)
8318Nguyen, Danielle L (Lecturer)
8834Ohmstede-Schmoker, Tammi (Tammi) J (Associate Professor)
1563Smith, Debra D (Volunteer)
8360Tillman, Douglas R (Assistant Professor)
8508Zikmund, Ashley V (Office Associate)
8097FAX
Criminal Justice
8961Carlson Jr, Joseph (Joe) R (Professor)
8892Fosher, Tamara (Tami) L (Program Coordinator)
8510Gugel, Sue A (Lecturer)
8506Harshbarger, Kyle (Lecturer)
8777Jhi, Kyung Y (Assistant Professor)
8566Newton Campbell, Julia L (Chair, Associate Professor)
8774Siedschlaw, Kurt D (Professor)
8756Smith, Gary G (Lecturer (CJ))
8510Wiersma, Beth A (Associate Professor)
8506Wulf-Ludden, Timbre L (Asst Professor)
8567FAX
Disability Services for Students
8798Brandt, David L (Disabilities Services Coordinator)
8988Moore, Aisha T (Transcriber)
eCampus
8503Leite-Trambly, Olimpia D (Instructional Technologist)
8341McGahan, Steven (Steve) J (Assoc Director & Instr Design Specialist)
8840Premer, Karen A (Asst Director/Instructional Designer)
8927Rhinehart, Heather J (Office Associate)
8211Saalfeld, Julie A (Office Associate)
8285Vail, Rosanna M (Other Hourly Wkr)
8390Vavricka, Gloria J (Director of eCampus)
8378Wyant, Alyssa M (Marketing/Communications Specialist L1)
8090FAX
Economics
8044Bridges, Deborah E (Professor)
8343Dority O'Callaghan, Bree L (Associate Professor)
8458Eshleman, Thomas (Tommy) (Associate Professor)
8530Fie, Connie J (Office Associate)
8342Forster, Bruce A (Retiree)
8461Jenkins, Leroy (Allan) A (Professor)
8487Johnson, Don D (Lecturer)
8112Kenny, Timothy P (Lecturer)
8487Landholm, Bambi S (Lecturer)
8482Lear, Janet L (Associate Professor)
8046Su, Ye (Assistant Professor)
8573Tenkorang, Frank A (Chair, Professor)
8459Yaw, Theresa A (Lecturer)
Education
8265Feinstein, Sheryl J (Dean Education)
8502Fleck, Shelly (Administrative Associate)
8097FAX
8162FAX (Testing Center)
Educational Administration
8512Dexter, Robin R (Summer Faculty)
8512Dumas, Chad M (Summer Faculty)
8638Hoehner, Patricia (Professor)
8539Jacobson, Thomas P (Associate Professor)
8512Johnson, Bethany L (Office Associate)
8512Kelberlau, Darin C (Lecturer)
8512Lofquist, Kraig J (Summer Faculty)
8512Lucas, Michael J (Lecturer)
8844Meyer, Richard C (Chair, Associate Professor)
8512Moss, Donna B (Lecturer)
8359Nelson, Kenneth (Ken) D (Associate Professor)
8512Renner, Carol S (Summer Faculty)
8512Teahon, Michael D (Summer Faculty)
8512Tenopir, James A (Lecturer)
8097FAX
Educator Certification Office
8264Buchmeier, Kristy L (Office Associate)
8937Buehner, Laura B (Office Associate)
8266Jansky, Jennifer (Jenny) L (Asst Director of Educator Certification)
English
8129Addy, Rebecca G (Lecturer)
8299Behlmann, Ruth Ann (Office Associate)
8109Beissel Heath, Michelle P (Associate Professor)
(308) 991-4647Bloomfield, Susanne Kathryn (Lecturer)
8172Christensen, Jane Ellen (Senior Lecturer)
8059Fernandez, Robert W (Chair, Assistant Professor)
8129Hanson, Pamela S (Lecturer)
8984Hartman, Megan E (Associate Professor)
8297Hixson, Karyn L (Lecturer)
8990Hollander, Jessica E (Assistant Professor)
8563Honeyman, Susan E (Professor)
8116Joyce, Douglas J (Lecturer)
8415Kruse, Martha J (Associate Professor)
8294Long, Seth D (Assistant Professor)
8115Luscher, Robert M (Professor)
8106Meyer, Bobby J (Lecturer)
8297Ostrom, Cynthia L (Lecturer)
8936Steinke, Annarose (Senior Lecturer)
8887Stones, Kevin D (Lecturer)
8117Tassi, Marguerite A (Professor)
8847Thompson, Janette (Jan) L (Senior Lecturer)
1524Turman, Jenara M (Senior Lecturer)
8697Umland, Rebecca A (Professor)
8293Umland, Samuel (Sam) J (Chair, Professor)
8295Van Renen, Maria (Associate Professor)
8717VanRenen, Denys W (Assistant Professor)
8411FAX
Facilities Mgt & Planning
1800Allum, Ricky D (Custodian)
1800Anderson, Bradley S (HVAC Technician)
1800Arnold, Sean E (Utility Operator)
(308) 440-3363Badura, Toby L (Manager, Utility Plant)
1800Barrios Maldonado, Sandy E (Custodian)
1800Baumgartner, Joshua M (Utility Operator)
1800Begnoche, Mathew J (Utility Operator)
1800Bengtson, Brent M (Custodial Leader)
1800Bennett, Timothy W (Custodian)
1800Bergsten, Russell D (Landscape Assistant)
1800Best, Aurora R (Custodian)
1800Best, Randall K (Painter)
1800Blocher, Christopher A (Custodial Leader)
1800Bond, Darren R (Custodian)
8262Bradshaw, Randy (Custodian)
1800Brisbin, Kit L (Carpenter)
1800Burden, Kurtis A (Groundskeeper)
1800Butler, Sara R (Custodian)
1800Capellen, Craig D (Landscape Assistant)
1800Chism, Rick D (Plumber)
1800Christensen, Martin H (Custodian)
1800Christiancy, Matthew S (Custodian)
8149Clark, Gary D (Custodian)
(308) 440-1561Clevenger, Steven (Custodial Supervisor)
1800Cole, Pamela K (Custodian)
1800Crackel, Benjamin A (Custodian)
8889Cremers, Michael R (Construction Project Manager)
1700DeHaven, Meredith A (Office Associate)
1800Dickmeyer, Rianna L (Groundskeeper)
1800Dietz, Tammy L (Custodial Leader)
1800Dummer, Jeffry J (Custodian)
8533Franco, Timothy P (Custodian)
1800Frederick, Paul J (Volunteer)
1800Geiger, Michael (Building Service Tech)
1800Giger, Robert A (Custodian)
1800Gilbertson, Debra L (Custodian)
1800Gonzalez Bermudez, Dora E (Custodian)
1800Grove, Susan R (Custodian)
1800Guerrero De Gonzalez, Juana (Custodian)
8392Gugelman, Marcia L (Building Service Tech)
8581Gunther, Mitchell L (Auto Mechanic)
1800Halbert, Jeff A (Custodian)
8533Hallam, Jason A (Grounds Manager)
8140Halliwell, Keith A (Construction Project Manager)
1800Hanneman, Craig S (Custodian)
(308) 627-5355Harding, Robin G (Environ/Hlth & Safety Technician)
1800Harris, Brenda R (Custodian)
1800Hernandez, Shane E (Custodian)
1800Hogins, Timothy G (Building Mechanic)
1800Hunt, Kevin S (Painter)
8262James, Brian E (Utility Custodian)
1800Johnson, Doug D (Custodian)
1800Khoury, Teresa K (Custodian)
8533Killion, Christine M (Office Associate)
1800Kitt, Kathy R (Custodian)
1800Kreis, Charles K (Carpenter)
8907Kutsch, Joy L (Custodian)
1800Lamkin, James M (Utility Operator)
1800Lester, James (Jim) D (Building Service Tech)
1800Lyons, Robin D (Custodian)
1800Marker, Brenda L (Custodial Supervisor)
1800Marker, Raymond I (Electrician)
8533McCollough, Michael S (Groundskeeper)
1800McMahon, Patrick J (Utility Operator)
(308) 627-6949McQueen, Lee V (Director of Facilities)
1800Medley, Troy G (Building Service Tech)
1800Metzger, Kurt J (Custodian)
1800Morehead, Jeff K (Carpenter)
1800Mulder, Jared L (Building Mechanic)
1800Munster, Shawn H (Maintenance Supervisor)
1800Murphy, Patrick J (Groundskeeper)
1800Murphy, Veronica L (Custodian)
1800Nicol, Jennifer O (Custodian)
1800Novotne, Trishia D (Custodian)
1800O'Connor, Albert X (Custodian)
1800Omtvedt, Mark T (Manager, Custodial)
8581Orcutt, Kimberley F (Supply Control Supervisor)
8584Panowicz, Mark E (Utility Plant Supervisor)
1800Pettigrew, Michael J (Custodian)
1800Pritchard, Robyn K (Custodian)
1800Robinson, Brian R (Utility Operator)
1800Rodriguez, Jerry (Custodial Leader)
1800Rosenthal, Eric W (Custodial Leader)
1800Scarborough, Robert D (Utility Mechanic)
1800Schneider, Thomas (Thom) W (HVAC Technician)
1800Schroeder, Beverly A (Custodian)
1800Seals, Terry L (Carpenter)
1800Shirack, Mary P (Custodian)
8533Slaymaker, Randy L (Supply Control Assistant)
1800Smith, Chuck A (Custodian)
1800Smith, Kelli L (Painter)
1800Smith, Mark A (Custodian)
1800Solko, Kris R (Custodian)
1800Sommer, Kelly E (Groundskeeper)
1800Sup, Michael C (Groundskeeper)
1800Talarico, Mark A (Carpenter)
1800Thaden Jr, Charles A (Refrig Control Tech)
8533Trede, Stanley J (Custodial Leader)
1800Uden, Bruce L (Building Service Tech)
1800Van Horn, Kenneth J (Custodian)
1800Walker, Julie L (Custodian)
8469Waller, Sharon L (Business Manager)
8579Wardyn, Richard (Construction Project Manager)
8692Warren, Betsy N (Office Associate)
1800Wedige, Alan D (Campus Architect)
8469Wellensiek, Don R (Event/Moving Team Leader)
1800Whatley, Andrew L (Custodian)
1800White, David A (Custodian)
8577FAX
Family Studies and Interior Design
8231Asay, Sylvia (Professor)
8229Bunker-Hermance, Rebecca L (Assistant Professor)
8228Derr, Judy L (Lecturer)
8232Hill, Toni L (Associate Professor)
8664Johnston, Peggy (Peg) A (Senior Lecturer)
8228Koech, Alice C (Lecturer)
8230Langlais, Michael R (Assistant Professor)
8996Larsen, Theodore A (Lecturer)
8663Moore, Tami J (Professor)
8228Nelms, Christina L (Lecturer)
8226Nordhues, Jeffery (Jeff) D (Assistant Professor)
8225Obasi, Sharon N (Assistant Professor)
8228Peeks, Charla K (Other Hourly Wkr)
8234Stolzer, Jeanne M (Professor)
8228Stubbs, Gary L (Lecturer)
8228Tourney, Cathy L (Office Associate)
8233Vaux, Dana E (Assistant Professor)
8228Vest, Kristin L (Lecturer)
8040FAX
Finance Office
8420Bauer, Karla (Accounting Technician)
8524Beerbohm, Janet (Jan) (Office Associate)
8524Berg, Jolene S (Manager, Student Accounts)
8524Darveau, Sonja (Accountant)
8012Gansemer, Theresa A (Student Accounts Asst)
8785Moran, Christine L (Accounting Manager)
8007Pierce, Ross L (Senior Financial Accountant)
8524Purdy, Jill (Director of Finance)
8524Riessland, Larry (Other Hourly Wkr)
8948Ripp, Terri J (Student Accounts Accounting Technician)
8424Sanny, Carissa A (Student Accounts Asst)
8808Tvrdy, Debra S (Accountant)
8423Wardyn, Laura L (Student Accounts Technician)
8326FAX
Financial Aid
8520Artz, Kristina M (Office Associate)
8520Belmudez, Phillip D (Financial Aid Counselor, Scholarships)
8520Besse, Renee (Assoc Director Financial Aid)
8520Dobry, Rebecca D (Counselor, Financial Aid)
8520Johnson, Matthew D (Counselor, Financial Aid)
8520Mitchell, Samantha J (Office Associate)
8520Shively, Brett D (Office Associate)
8520Skarka, Lori A (Asst Director Military & Veteran Serv)
8520Sommers, Mary S (Director, Financial Aid)
8096FAX
Fine Arts & Humanities
8521Burman, Marcia K (Administrative Associate)
8249Fisk, Kari R (Other Hourly Wkr)
8940Hansen, Steve M (Workstation Support Specialist)
8249Hurt, Crystal D (Other Hourly Wkr)
8521Jurma, William (Dean Fine Arts/Humanities)
8249Kelly, Heather A (Other Hourly Wkr)
8249Larreau, Cassandra J (Other Hourly Wkr)
8050Powell, Matthew S (FAH Audio Director/Events Technician)
8521Price, Linda L (Other Hourly Wkr)
8806FAX
Food Service
8701Decker, Andy (Executive Chef)
8786Engels, Rhonda J (Office Manager)
8434King, Shonna R (Marketing Manager)
8428Petersen, Deb (Manager)
8418Smith, Wil (Director of Dining Services)
8637Staab, Rita (Director of Catering)
Football
8020Bleil, Kevin W (Asst Coach Football Offe/Pass Game Coord)
8018Gordon, Kendra (Ken) V (Assoc Head Football Coach, Def Coord)
8831Holtzclaw, Henry (Joe) J (Asst Coach Football Co-Off/Run Game Coor)
8033Lamberson, Joshua E (Head Coach - Football)
8187Miller, Matthew K (Asst Coach Football Wide Receiver)
8020Shade, Shayne M (Asst Coach Football)
8016Willrich, Jacob (Jake) P (Asst Coach Football)
Frank Museum
8284Stoutamire, William F (Director, Frank House)
8284White, April C (Registrar)
Geography
8682Bauer, John T (Professor)
8357Boken, Vijendra (Professor)
8683Burger, Paul R (Professor)
8605Combs, Harry J (Chair, Professor)
8681Dillon, Jeremy S (Professor)
8355Eidem, Nathan (Nate) T (Lecturer)
8505Engel, Matthew R (Lecturer)
Graduate Studies & Research
8822Brewer, Carmen (Assoc Director Graduate Studies & Resear)
8702Campbell, Susan M (Office Associate)
8841Johnson, Linda I (Director, Graduate Studies)
8838Koepp, Debra S (Enrollment Specialist)
8843Shanno, Janna J (Administrative Associate)
8843Taylor, Kenya (Dean Grad Studies/Research)
8837FAX
Greek Affairs
8057Wolf, Heather N (Asst Dir Student Activities-Greek Life)
Health Science Programs
8260Abels, Margaret (Peggy) M (Director Health Programs)
8260Jones, Sarah J (Pre-Nursing Advisor)
8260Mitchell, Connie K (Office Associate)
8260Stout, Elizabeth A (Asst Director of Health Sciences)
8942FAX
History
8765Ailes, Mary Elizabeth (Professor)
8766Alexander, Amber J (Program Coordinator)
8768Barua, Pradeep (Professor)
8674Biggs, Douglas L (Professor)
8402Cannon, Laura E (Assistant Professor)
8771Davis, Roger P (Professor)
8767Ellis, Mark R (Chair, Professor)
8509Hewitt, Michael T (Lecturer)
8509Homberger, Torsten (Lecturer)
8509Huxoll, Ross D (Lecturer)
8509Jesch, Aaron (Aaron) D (Lecturer)
8770Koepp, Roy G (Assistant Professor)
8509Lammers, Kami (Kami) J (Lecturer)
8757Lilly, Carol S (Professor)
8509Pocock, Christian P (Lecturer)
8509Proskocil, Pamela J (Office Associate)
8769Rohrer, James R (Associate Professor)
8662Steinke, Christopher J (Assistant Professor)
8766Stubbs, Stacey R (Program Coordinator)
8509Thomsen, Roger C (Lecturer)
8900Turman, Jinny A (Assistant Professor)
8403Vail, David D (Assistant Professor)
8772Van Ingen, Linda (Professor)
8773Volpe, Vernon L (Professor)
8898Wells, Robert JD (Assistant Professor)
8980FAX
Honors Program
8702Falconer, John (Director Honors Program)
8702Ranglack, Melissa A (Office Assistant)
Human Resources
8522Beaman, Emily M (Human Resource Technician)
8388Chinnock Petroski, Mary J (Director Human Resources)
8426Covalt, Misha E (Other Hourly Wkr)
8655Dawson, Kayleigh N (Title IX Specialist)
8655Estes, Barbara (Barb) A (Office Assistant)
8404Huryta, Deborah (Human Resources Compliance Manager)
8182Lowry, Tomomi A (Payroll Technician)
8516Raya-Kaup, Lucia (Employment Services Manager)
8426Swarm, Chelsea M (Manager, Payroll)
8917FAX
8630FAX
8917FAX (Dual Career Program)
8917FAX (Employment)
8917FAX (Ombudsperson)
Industrial Technology
8504Amundson, Stephen G (Lecturer)
8504Benne, Kathryn (Kathy) B (Office Associate)
8504Beres, Megan L (Other Monthly Worker)
8580Bickford, Sonja H (Assistant Professor)
8733Bishop, Jacob L (Assistant Professor)
8287Brachle, Benjamin J (Lecturer)
8622Budde, Donovan V (Lecturer)
8504Cass, Timothy R (Lecturer)
8504Deeds, Zachary S (Other Monthly Worker)
8688Essink, Stanley (Stan) E (Assistant Professor)
8803Flanigan, Rod L (Associate Professor)
8309Gibbs, Terry (Senior Lecturer)
8504Gosch, Robert G (Lecturer)
8504Grenke, Abby L (Other Monthly Worker)
8718Hollman, Angela K (Assistant Professor)
8249Hollman, Travis J (Lecturer)
8504Hsu, Jennifer M (Lecturer)
8504Jelinek, Anton E (Other Monthly Worker)
8122Jochum, Brenda L (Internship Director)
8693Jochum, Scott L (Lecturer)
8149Koester, Jami D (Office Associate)
8504Metz, Tracy R (Other Monthly Worker)
8259Morrow, Sherry (Assistant Professor)
8743Obermier, Timothy (Tim) (Professor)
8288Porter, Dale S (Assistant Professor)
8149Saathoff, Daniel L (Lecturer)
8504Seals, Wesley E (Lecturer)
8149Steele, James (Jim) G (Lecturer)
8504Swinney, Gregory Dale (Lecturer)
8698Tuttle, Ronald (Ron) H (Professor)
8694Vaux, James S (Chair, Assistant Professor)
8976FAX
Information Technology Services
8861Alavi-Behbahani, Esmat (Shahla) (Instructional Designer)
8792Bauer, Rex A (System Administrator)
8950Berryman, Karen (Administrative Associate)
8789Childress, Andrea L (Executive Director)
8862Childress, Jeremy S (Security Analyst)
8176Cox, Brian L (Director, Networking & IT Infrastructure)
8792DeBord, Casey R (System Administrator)
8543Edeal, Austin J (Web Developer/Analyst)
8800Evans, Dylan L (Associate Director, Technical Services)
8793Fisher, Jodie L (Network Administrator)
8800Hammond, Brandon J (Director, Technical Services)
8783Haussermann, Heidi S (Assistant Director, Client Services)
8788Karash, Marilyn E (Help Desk Associate)
8801Lienemann, Shawn D (Help Desk Associate)
8169Liibbe, Kay (Programmer Analyst)
8764Mollard, Rick W (Network Administrator)
8363Moore, Nathan E (Help Desk Associate)
8561Namachivayam, Venkatesh (Business Analyst)
8950O'Neill, Mitchell (Mitch) S (Assoc Dir Application Developmnt/Oper)
8623Petersen, Jane L (Director, Academic Support Services)
8268Ray, Donald (Don) J (Assistant Director, Academic Support Svc)
8430Rodehorst, Ryan S (Telecommunications Coordinator)
8950Schroeder, Deborah K (Asst Vice Chan Info Tech)
8137Trambly, James F (Help Desk Associate)
8941FAX
Institutional Research
8934Fryda, Megan M (Asst Director IR)
8204Livingston, Kathy E (Director Institutional Research)
8564Neal, Lisa M (Asst Director IR)
8665FAX
Intercollegiate Athletics
1563Babl, Jeffrey E (Other Hourly Wkr)
8514Bacus, John W (Other Hourly Wkr)
1563Bailey, Andria R (Student Worker)
1501Begnoche, Nicole (Nikki) M (Other Hourly Wkr)
8028Borden, Brian D (Other Hourly Wkr)
8069Brodersen, Richard (Other Hourly Wkr)
1563Brooks, Bruce A (Other Hourly Wkr)
8514Buschkoetter, Randy R (Other Hourly Wkr)
(308) 627-1146Clapp, Marcus J (Assistant Coach Baseball/Event Manager)
8514Egger, Ryley E (Other Hourly Wkr)
1563Francescato, Darrel A (Other Hourly Wkr)
1563Glatter-White, Helen T (Other Hourly Wkr)
1563Green, Robert L (Volunteer)
8330Hagan, Natalie R (Office Associate)
8514Hill, Sarah E (Other Hourly Wkr)
1501Jurgensen, Carleen J (Other Hourly Wkr)
8514Lee, Tawnia M (Other Hourly Wkr)
1501Lewis, Nathan A (Other Hourly Wkr)
1501Marsh, Matthew T (Other Hourly Wkr)
1563Martin, Phillip J (Other Hourly Wkr)
8514McCaslin, Jessica (Jess) R (Other Hourly Wkr)
8514McKelvey, Scott C (Other Hourly Wkr)
1501McLaughlin, Scott (Other Hourly Wkr)
8514Menagh, Riley A (Other Hourly Wkr)
8514Miller, Cassandra N (Accounting Technician)
8514Moncrief, Karmin B (Other Hourly Wkr)
8015Murphy, William (Asst Athletics Director-Sports Medicine)
1501Neff, Alexandria N (Other Hourly Wkr)
8026Noah, Philip D (Equipment Room Manager)
8514Osmanski, Duane A (Other Hourly Wkr)
8330Page, Rachael M (Asst Director, Compliance & Student Svcs)
8332Plinske, Paul M (Athletic Director)
8028Rahmann, Myra L (Other Hourly Wkr)
8330Reinsch, Emmanuel (Mannie) E (Facility and Event Manager)
8514Rodine, Brian D (Other Hourly Wkr)
1563Rutar, Larry J (Other Hourly Wkr)
8015Ryan, Whitney N (Asst Athletic Trainer)
1501Schroer, Emma M (Other Hourly Wkr)
1501Smidt, Michelle R (Office Services Associate)
8321Stutz, Roy J (Asst Athletic Trainer)
1563Stutzman, Steven (Steve) M (Director of Ticket Operations)
8514Trimble, Anita C (Other Hourly Wkr)
1501Wiedmaier, Sara E (Other Hourly Wkr)
8028Wright, Aaron K (Business Management Analyst)
8334Yazvac, Peter A (Asst Athletic Director/Media Relations)
1588Young, Jazzmine T (Other Hourly Wkr)
International Education
8575Bartels, Dorann L (ELI Educator)
8575Davidson, Emily J (ELI Educator)
8873Falconer, Tracy S (Asst Dir Int'l Stdt Svcs, Admiss & Immig)
8157Garrett, Susan K (Applications and Records Evaluator)
8575George, Lisa D (ELI Educator)
8687Gunderson, Traci D (Asst Dir ELI, Int'l Recruitment & Mktg)
8835Heimer, Jayne M (ELI Educator)
1596Ikeda, Yasuyo (Volunteer (NCN Advisor))
8575Kennedy, Kimberly M (ELI Educator)
8904Kim, Jongmin (Jake) (International Recruitment Specialist)
8575Konecny, Cora L (ELI Educator)
8903Lillyman, Rebecca A (ELI Educator)
8575Luscher, Diana L (ELI Educator)
8944Park, Ann Marie (Asst Dir, Study Abroad & Int'l Partnersh)
8939Payne, Bonnie (Outreach Coordinator)
8575Snider, N Ann (ELI Educator)
8246Stopford, Michael J (Asst Vice Chancellor for Int'l Affairs)
8947Stoppkotte, Kurt H (Enrollment and Recruitment Specialist)
8830Terry, Millisa B (ELI Educator)
8835Volpe, Laurel A (ELI Educator)
8836Zhang, Gui-Jie (International Student Specialist)
8160FAX
8947FAX (English Language Institute)
8947FAX (International Studies)
8947FAX (Student Services)
8947FAX (Study Abroad)
International Student Services
8953Mendoza Klingelhoefer, Lisa M (Study Abroad Advisor)
International Studies Program
Kinesiology & Sports Sciences
8177Abbey, Bryce M (Assistant Professor)
8727Adkins, Megan M (Associate Professor)
8600Akehi, Kazuma (Assistant Professor)
8331Andersen, Ronda R (Lecturer)
8335Arellano-Unruh, Juanita (Nita) C (Chair, Professor)
8179Bartee, Roderick Todd (Professor)
8604Bauer, Marc D (Assistant Professor)
8331Benavides, David A (Adjunct Faculty)
8052Bice, Matthew R (Assistant Professor)
8333Brown, Gregory A (Professor)
8331Brown, Trevor C (Lecturer)
8331Crockett, Heber C (Adjunct Faculty)
8015English, Kathleen (Kathy) A (Lecturer)
8331Fleshman, Tami L (Lecturer)
8331Franzen, Cari A (Lecturer)
8331George, Kaiti D (Other Hourly Wkr (HPER))
8180Heelan, Catherine (Kate) A (Professor)
8020Hoffman, James (Scott) S (Lecturer)
8331Johns, Ronald D (Adjunct Faculty)
8027Kim, Young Do (Asst Professor)
8331Koch, Kelli K (Adjunct Faculty)
8021Kropp, Tom (Assistant Professor)
8331Larsen, Jon D (Lecturer)
8331Limbach, Charles G (Adjunct Faculty)
8331Mier, Mary Ellen (Office Associate)
8626Moorman, Marta K (Professor)
8331Philippi, Patricia E (Lecturer)
(308) 237-7943Purdy, Randall E (Volunteer)
8645Scantling, Eve Fereira (Senior Lecturer)
8601Sheridan, Terese (Terri) A (Senior Lecturer)
8331Slawski, Daniel P (Adjunct Faculty)
8331Sutton, Sarah R (Lecturer)
8627Unruh, Scott A (Professor)
8331Wilson, Daniel L (Lecturer)
8331Wright, John M (Adjunct Faculty)
Learning Commons
8728Arnold, Lynn M (Office Associate)
8744Hargon, Patrick F (Associate Director Learning Commons)
8578Pearson, Keri A (Assistant Director Learning Commons)
Powell, Kaylene R (Other Hourly Wkr)
Learning Strategies
8997Yentes, Shelley J (Counselor, Student Svcs)
Library
8091Bartak-Jensen, Autumn E (Technical Services Assistant)
8599Dorr, Marshall B (Library Access Services Associate)
8274Doubet, Samuel R (Workstation Support Specialist)
8067Goddard Burkey, Helen M (Business Manager)
8589Heater, Mary (Library Acquisitions Associate)
8721Heidenreich, Sheryl (Library ILL/DD/Distance Educ/Assoc Prof)
8598Jensen, Michael A (Library Access Services Associate)
8819Kofoed, Sharon L (Library Curriculum Associate)
8594Kramer, Alta M (Library ILL/DD Associate)
8276Krueger, Rochelle A (Curriculum Librarian/Asst Prof)
8535Lewis, Colleen (Administrative Associate)
8598Mount, Lisa L (Library Services Associate)
8853Mueller, Susan M (Coord Collection Services/Professor)
8587Myers, Karen L (Business Manager)
8091Patocka, Shoshana M (Library Cataloging Associate)
8598Rogers, Lacey B (Library Access Services Associate)
8591Sinor, Sally C (Project Archivist)
8648Stall, Julie A (Library Serials Associate)
8597Urwiller, Dee A (Library Head of Access Services)
8593Weisse, Laurinda L (Archives Librarian/Asst Professor)
8546Wilke, Janet Stoeger (Dean of the Library)
8313Wilson, Glenda (Coordinator ILS)
8592Wirtz, Ronald L (Coord User Svc/Assoc Dir Learning Common)
8722FAX
Management
8175Balfany, Gregory S (Lecturer)
8515Bierman, David J (Lecturer)
8164Chaffin, Thomas D (Asst Professor)
8478Choi, Jeong Hoon (Assistant Professor)
8185Dahlke, Mark G (Lecturer)
8869Fleig-Palmer, Michelle (Associate Professor)
8515Godsey, Monica L (Lecturer)
8003Hodge, Kay A (Professor)
8515Hoffman, Melissa C (Office Associate)
8189Jensen, Susan M (Professor)
8366Konecny, Ron (Professor)
8113Luthans, Kyle W (Chair, Professor)
8574Palmer, David K (Professor)
8678Palmer, Noel F (Assistant Professor)
8387FAX
Marketing & MIS
8468Abegglen, Nicholas J (Lecturer)
1548Agrawal, Vijay K (Professor)
8468Allberry, AshLea B (Lecturer)
8022Benson, Gregory E (Assistant Professor)
8174Broekemier, Gregory (Greg) M (Chair, Professor)
8350Chau, Ngan N (Assistant Professor)
8468Hall, Larry R (Lecturer)
8468Jura, Dustin (Dusty) L (Lecturer)
8621Meyer, Heather M (Associate Professor)
8468Nourse, Debra (Deb) J (Office Associate)
8190Seshadri, Srivatsa (Sri) (Professor)
8347Taylor, Allen (Ross) R (Associate Professor)
8468Wall, Ronald S (Lecturer)
8345Yeagley, Marsha K (Senior Lecturer)
8387FAX
Mathematics & Statistics
8531Boeckner, Derek C (Assistant Professor)
8994Bonk, Paul L (Lecturer)
8978Carraher, James M (Assistant Professor)
8552Hossain, Syed A (Professor)
8494Huang, Jia (Assistant Professor)
8494Johnston, Julieta O (Lecturer)
8532Kime, Katherine A (Associate Professor)
8994Koffi, Gerard D (Assistant Professor)
8531Martin, Daniel L (Lecturer)
8498May, Maurice K (Lecturer)
8634Michener, Margaret A (Senior Lecturer)
8531Mitchell, Ashley M (Office Associate)
8643Nebesniak, Amy L (Assistant Professor)
8550Reifenrath, Patricia J (Senior Lecturer)
8553Rupnow, Theodore (Ted) J (Assistant Professor)
8633Sorensen, Kaye M (Senior Lecturer)
8551Weiss, Jacob J (Associate Professor)
8868Willis, Barton (Chair, Professor)
1540FAX
MBA Program
8346Spiers, Shannon F (Office Associate)
Mens Baseball
(308) 627-1146Day, Damon D (Head Coach - Baseball)
Mens Basketball
8021Lofton, Kevin L (Head Mens Basketball Coach)
8030Moses, Kenneth A (Assistant Men's Basketball Coach)
8514Ritzdorf, John T (Assistant Men's Basketball Coach)
Mens Golf
8028Bernt, Wesley (Asst Coach Golf)
Mens Tennis
8024Saulsbury, Jake W (Head Coach - Tennis)
8330Shafer, Scott T (Asst Tennis Coach)
Mens Track
1630Bonsall, Brady I (Head Coach Track/Cross Country)
8514Polacek, Lonny F (Asst Coach Track)
8514Tobey, K D (Asst Track Coach)
Mens Wrestling
8514Jensen, Dalton J (Head Coach - Wrestling)
8019Sorenson, Andrew R (Asst Coach Wrestling)
Military Science
8093Klapperich, Zackary L (Office Associate)
8093Plunkett, Brady O (Instructor)
8093Province, Nicholas A (Instructor)
Modern Languages
8536Bergman, Michiko (Lecturer)
8050Brech, Franziska B (Lecturer)
8536Cecrle, Tamara A (Lecturer)
8536DeFreece, Cherie J (Office Associate)
8493Dettman, Jonathan C (Assistant Professor)
8536Ediger, James P (Lecturer)
8874Goldberg, Rosalie J (Lecturer)
8471Kropp, Sonja Dams (Associate Professor)
8619Monterroso, Angela M (Lecturer)
8536Patocka, Travis J (Lecturer)
8536Pozzi, Rebecca N (Lecturer)
8583Reeves, Georgia A (Lecturer)
8536Roos, Robert B (Lecturer)
8536Schumacher, Julie A (Lecturer)
8521Snider, Daren P (Associate Professor)
8536Stobel, Andrew J (Lecturer)
8286Tejada, Ana Maria (Lecturer)
8536Varguez, Ricardo (Lecturer)
8536Vera Hidalgo, Rodolfo A (Lecturer)
8536Warren, Michelle L (Assistant Professor)
8665FAX
8411FAX
Multi-Cultural
8127Guzman, Juan C (Director Multi-Cultural)
8127Holen, Jenny L (Office Associate)
8127Mueller, Monica R (Asst Director Multi-cultural)
8127Padilla Cortez, Francisco J (Diversity Recruitment & Leadership Coord)
Museum of Nebraska Art
8353Abell, Jacqueline P (Director of Education)
8559Dachtler, Kelley S (Education Volunteer)
8538Dolbee, Michael D (MONA Membership Coordinator)
8973Erpelding, Russ (ARTreach Coordinator)
8870Garden, Gina M (Marketing Coordinator)
8559Ghorashy, Dana K (Education Volunteer)
8968Hartman, Melissa J (MONA Membership Coordinator)
8559Heath, Winfield (Scott) S (Operations Manager)
8559Humphrey-McBride, Karen E (Development Director)
8303Jacobson, Barbara (Jean) J (Collection Coordinator)
8165Kauders, Audrey S (Director/Curator of MONA)
8974Rodriguez, Teliza V (Curator)
8104FAX
Music & Performing Arts
8406Abegglen, Leslie S (Lecturer)
8609Bauer, David A (Professor)
8632Benton, Robert W (Assistant Professor)
8607Bierman, Duane A (Associate Professor)
8618Bohaty, Noelle N (Lecturer)
8608Buckner, Nathan A (Professor)
8118Campbell, Sharon O (Associate Professor)
8041Chen, Ting-Lan (Professor)
8118Cisler, Valerie C (Professor)
8611Cook, James M (Professor)
8632Donofrio, Anthony J (Assistant Professor)
8618Farrell, Heidi R (Lecturer)
8618Farrell, Timothy P (Chair, Professor)
8610Foradori, Anne (Professor)
8631Freedman Rhodes, Deborah (Associate Professor)
8608Harriott, Janette (Associate Professor)
8806Hong, Ja Young (Other Hourly Wkr)
8618Hulteen, Rhonda L (Lecturer)
8041Jahn, Eileen M (Lecturer)
8119Johnson, Michael (Mick) J (Piano Technician)
(858) 232-3388McAllister, Colin L (Lecturer)
(308) 224-7802Mitchell, Darleen L (Lecturer)
8618Moon, Constance F (Lecturer)
8618Musick, Marilyn J (Lecturer)
8606Nabb, David B (Professor)
8618Olin Rall, Adrienne M (Other Hourly Wkr)
8614Rogoff, Noah T (Assoc Professor)
8618Sales, Gregory (Greg) T (Lecturer)
8618Shea, Wendy L (Other Hourly Wkr)
8618Shinn, Katherine L (Office Associate)
8618Sokasits, Jonathan F (Lecturer)
8618Tincher, Brenda M (Lecturer)
8610White, Andrew R (Associate Professor)
8806FAX
Natural & Social Sciences
8881Holen, Peggy (Peg) J (Office Associate)
8995Longo, Peter J (Dean Natural/Social Sciences)
8915Sogar, Kenny (Workstation Support Specialist)
8518Wayman, Barbara L (Administrative Associate)
8880FAX
Nebraska Business & Development CNTR
8344Bennett, Sara Ann (NBDC Consultant)
8344Ingersoll, Otis (Odee) D (Director Nebraska Business & Development)
8153FAX
Nebraska Safety Center
8256Amen, Katherine A (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Anderson, Edward R (3rd Party Tester/Teacher)
8256Anderson, Gary R (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Anderson, Jerry J (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Anderson, Mickie D (Operations Manager)
8256Banzhaf, Kurt G (Other Monthly Worker)
8755Barth, Marshall J (Consumer Safety Manager)
8267Bauer, Ricky J (Other Monthly Worker)
1619Benitz, Brandon J (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Bivin, William (Bill) D (Rural Transit Manager)
8256Bock-Itzen, Roberta D (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Brabander, Lynda R (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Brown, Kyle J (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Casper, Dean S (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Cook, Adam M (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Detlefsen, Anna L (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Dietz, Christopher A (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Duerksen, Allen J (Other Monthly Worker)
8258Dunn, Mark A (NE Safety Center Volunteer)
8256Elliott, Gary A (NE Safety Center Volunteer)
8258Engel, Tory C (NE Safety Center Volunteer)
8256Falk, Andrew (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Friberg, Gerald V (Other Monthly Worker)
8504Gregory, Gwyn A (Lecturer)
8256Hall, Jerry N (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Hansen, Stephen D (Other Monthly Worker)
8258Harders, Jeffrey A (NE Safety Center Volunteer)
8256Hayes, Joseph W (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Hendrickson, Forrest J (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Henne, Jeffrey L (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Herlacher, Linda L (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Hinrichs, Trish L (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Hoagland, Wyatt (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Howard, Erin R (Safety Specialist)
8256Ingalls, Kevin M (Other Monthly Worker)
8246Ismail, Guled (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Jenkins, Jeff B (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Johnson, Joan E (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Johnson, Lionel D (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Kasson, Charles W (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Keith, DeAnn C (Office Assistant)
8256Kellough, Kirk D (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Kramer, Karen S (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Lassek, David E (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Leigh, Rachel E (Pupil Transportation Manager)
8256Lewis, Marlen L (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Lindly, Kevin R (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Lottman, Brent E (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Madsen, Ann M (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Martenson, James S (Other Monthly Worker)
8755McCollough, Grant A (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Mead, Bradley S (Other Monthly Worker)
(308) 868-8256Mehlin, Kerry S (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Messersmith, Jessica M (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Mihm, Andrew S (Other Monthly Worker)
8755Moore Jr, Thomas A (Other Monthly Worker)
8267Morris, Darla (Business Manager Analyst)
8256Mousel, James A (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Neeman, Jonathan R (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Reier, Mary B (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Saalfeld, Paul O (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Schmitz, Troy R (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Sheldon, Jeremy E (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Smith, Zachary M (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Soukup, Roberta A (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Soule, David R (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Stonebarger, Clinton E (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Telecky, Martin D (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Thomason, Ricky L (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Thompson, Dick D (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Van Horn, Mark (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Volkmer, Stephanie R (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Wagner, William (Will) T (Other Monthly Worker)
8256Watermeier, Kaitlyn E (Other Hourly Wkr)
8256Waugh, Kevin M (Other Monthly Worker)
8258Weston, Allison J (NE Safety Center Volunteer)
8256Wrede, Clarence C (Other Monthly Worker)
8257FAX
Office of the Chancellor
8222James, Kayla (Director of Internal Audit)
8208Klemme, Neva M (Office Associate)
8208Kristensen, Douglas A (Chancellor)
8208Mathiesen, Beverly J (Executive Associate)
8208Schnoor, Neal H (Sr Advisor to Chancellor for Exec Affrs)
8665FAX
Philosophy
8298Fendt, Eugene (Gene) J (Chair, Professor)
8249Lee, John D (Lecturer)
8298Martin, Thomas Scott (Chair, Professor)
8298Rozema, David (Chair, Professor)
1591Wondercheck, Eliot B (Lecturer)
8411FAX
Physics & Astronomy
8277Abushamleh, Said A (Assistant Professor)
8277Armstrong, Jeremy R (Assistant Professor)
8907Berrier, Joel C (Assistant Professor)
8910Dutta, Diganta (Assistant Professor)
8277Glomski, Daniel G (Other Monthly Worker)
8277Icenogle, Barbara R (Lecturer)
8277Jensen, Adam G (Assistant Professor)
8001Jensen, Laura A (Engineering Intern & Outreach Coordinato)
8907Keerthisinghe, Darshika (Assistant Professor)
8145Lazarova, Mariana S (Assistant Professor)
8280Reece, Timothy J (Associate Professor)
8277Steele, Elizabeth K (Office Associate)
8278Trantham, Kenneth W (Chair, Associate Professor)
Police and Parking Services
8911Adams, Dawn G (Lieutenant)
8911Alexander, Nicholas (Nick) L (Other Hourly Wkr (Special Events))
8911Arner, Travis D (Police Officer)
8911Cordova, Ralph (Tony) A (Other Hourly Wkr (Special Events))
8911Davis, James (Jim) F (Director Police and Parking Services)
8911Eichholz, Theodore H (Police Officer)
8911Fast, Ricci J (Investigations & Education Sergeant)
8367Garrelts, Nancy K (Office Associate)
8367Heinowski, Wilma J (Parking Services Coordinator)
8911Holman, Timmothy (Tim) L (Community Service Officer)
8911Humphrey, David W (Other Hourly Wkr (Special Events))
8911Kottwitz, Michael L (Other Hourly Wkr (Special Events))
8911Leonard, Sara J (Police Officer)
8911McDougall, Kareem M (Police Officer)
8911Newell, Bradley A (Other Hourly Wkr (Special Events))
8911Page, Michael (Mike) R (Other Hourly Wkr (Special Events))
8911Schleusener, Daniel J (Other Hourly Wkr (Special Events))
8911Swartz, Jason J (Police Officer)
8911Trevino, Ricardo J (Police Officer)
8911VanHorn, Seth W (Other Hourly Wkr)
8911Young, Michael B (Other Hourly Wkr (Special Events))
8911Zimbelman, Cindy L (Office Associate)
8993FAX
Political Science
8776Aviles, William (Professor)
8506Blanchard, Mary Kay (Office Associate)
8759Blauwkamp, Joan M (Professor)
8724Bracewell, Lorna N (Assistant Professor)
8758Duffin, Diane L (Chair, Associate Professor)
8629Louishomme, Claude A (Associate Professor)
1555Machida, Satoshi (Associate Professor)
8171Rowling, Charles (Chuck) M (Assistant Professor)
8567FAX
Psychology
8192Forrest, Krista D (Professor)
8247Fritson, Krista K (Professor)
8241Hill, Evan M (Assistant Professor)
8196Lanz, Julie J (Assistant Professor)
8235Loveless, Anita E (Office Associate)
8252Mandernach, Beryl (Jean) J (Lecturer)
8235Moore, Justin L (Lecturer)
8236Mosig, Dirk (Yozan) W (Professor)
8237Rycek, Robert F (Professor)
8239Strain Waples, Megan L (Assistant Professor)
8240Wadkins, Theresa A (Chair, Professor)
8238Waples, Christopher J (Assistant Professor)
8242Wozniak, William (Bill) J (Professor)
8980FAX
Residence Life
4820Allbright, Matthew D (Residence Life Complex Director)
4801Brisbois, Charlotte C (Residence Hall Coordinator)
8519Buchanan, Travis S (Residence Hall Coordinator)
8519Daniel, Trelana D (Assoc Director Residence Life)
8519Doubet, Rebecca (Business Manager)
8519Grove, Carlina M (Residence Hall Coordinator)
8519Heiden, Sandra K (Office Associate)
8519Holman, George P (Associate Dean)
8519Jochum, LeAnn L (Assoc Director Residence Life)
8519Zbikowski, Robert M (Residence Hall Complex Director)
Social Work
8739Exstrom, Suzanne R (Office Associate)
8748Hardessen, Erica J (Lecturer)
8477Malczyk, Benjamin R (Assistant Professor)
8739Sogar, Christina A (Assistant Professor)
8738Stuehm, Nadine J (Senior Lecturer)
8290Vang-Freeling, Teresa L (Lecturer)
8753VanLaningham, Jody L (Associate Professor)
8741Younes, Maha N (Chair, Professor)
Sociology
8761Borchard, Kurt (Professor)
8505Fitzgerald, Kristin A (Lecturer)
8505Hain, Anna J (Lecturer)
8762Kelley, Daryl G (Professor)
8804Loughrin, Sandra M (Assistant Professor)
8763Maughan, Suzanne L (Chair, Associate Professor)
8505Schulz, Jeffrey T (Lecturer)
8505Vierk, Valerie (Office Associate)
Sponsored Programs & Rsch Dev
8481Holcomb, Dianne M (Asst Director Sponsored Programs)
8496Mocarski, Richard A (Director Sponsored Programs)
8496Rayburn, Wilma (Billy) J (Office Associate)
Student Affairs
8528Hinga, Gilbert (Dean Student Affairs)
8528Trampe, Marla V (Administrative Associate)
8528Weiss, Lonna (Administrative Associate)
8665FAX
Student Center/Union
8523Danube, Tim (Assoc Dir Student Union-Activies/Orgs)
8909Hiemke, Jamie L (Directory Asst Svcs Supervisor)
8398Matthies, Laura A (Asst Dir Student Activities-Stdt Events)
(308) 965-8154McCarty, Sara (Other Hourly Wkr)
8523Pelc, Sharon (Director, Student Life)
8908Poppe, Brooke E (Office Associate)
8154Zimmer, Stephen P (Office Associate)
8195FAX
Student Health
8218Ellise, Nichols C (Other Hourly Wkr)
8218Graham, Kimberli (Kim) S (Office Assistant)
8218Hayes, Cynthia L (Assoc Director Nurse Practitnr)
8218Johnson, Anne C (Other Hourly Wkr)
8218Kovarik, Michelle (Shelly) L (Clinic Nurse)
8218Pedersen, Susan K (Asst Director Health Care, Clinic Nurse)
8218Wiederspan, Janna G (Clinic Nurse)
Student Health and Counseling
8964Plummer, Lisa J (Business Manager)
8047Schardt, Wendy L (Director Counseling & Health Care)
1620FAX -- Administrative
Student Records
8527Bishop, Jessica S (Coordinator Student Records)
8449Edwards, Vickie S (Education Records Assessor)
8440Jacobson, Staci D (Enrollment Evaluator)
8443Jones, Diana L (Assoc Director Student Records)
8527Klimek, Margaret O (Education Records Assessor)
8444Kluver, Danielle E (Enrollment Evaluator)
8527Parker, Janelle E (Other Hourly Wkr)
8983Pearson, Erin L (Assistant Registrar for Transfer Systems)
8527Prascher, Glenda (Other Hourly Wkr)
8527Roach, Cami S (Education Records Assessor)
8527Schipporeit, Kimra F (Director Student Records/Registration)
8527Schroeder, Cyndi L (Records Specialist)
8527Seitler, Kimberly (Kim) K (Asst Registrar)
8227Tadlock, Laura A (Administrative Specialist)
8484FAX
Student Support Services
8988Harvey, Rashawn D (Asst Director Student Support Serv)
8988Hyatt, Laura L (Counselor, Student Services)
8988Marshall, Kristi A (Office Assistant)
8988Reid, Elizabeth A (Office Associate)
Teacher Education
8825Afrank, Mary L (Lecturer)
8556Agard, Julia (Julie) Ann (Assistant Professor)
8607Alber, Brian W (Assistant Professor)
8825Anderson, Betty J (Student Teacher Supervisor)
8825Barry, Michelle L (Lecturer)
8513Bartling, Sarah EG (Online Program Coordinator)
8825Bernt, Bobby L (Lecturer)
8056Black, Chilene L (Project Coordinator)
8511Bruner, Patricia K (Lecturer)
8127Chavez Nuncio, Yolanda K (Lecturer)
8825Cook, Janice B (Student Teacher Supervisor)
8814Crow, Sheryl R (Associate Professor)
8825Dannehl, Stephanie L (Lecturer)
8825Dietz, Carl E (Lecturer)
8825Dunlap-Morton, Rebecca L (Lecturer)
8825Fagler, Mary F (Student Teacher Supervisor)
8056Ference, Christie A (Other Monthly Worker)
8971Fisher, Christine E (Lecturer)
8937Fjell, Michael J (Student Teacher Supervisor)
8833Fredrickson, Scott (Professor)
8957Gallagher, Kathleen C (Chair, Professor)
8813Gaskill, Martonia C (Professor)
8056Gildea, Penny L (Other Monthly Worker)
8825Hale, Stanley (Stan) J (Student Teacher Supervisor)
8537Hansen, Tommy (Tom) L (Associate Professor)
8825Hanson, Sandra A (Lecturer)
8914Harshbarger, Dena K (Assistant Professor)
8825Henning, Judy A (Lecturer)
8825Hinz-Ensz, Vicki S (Student Teacher Supervisor)
8416Hoesly, Dan L (Student Teacher Supervisor)
8825Holt, Mary C (Student Teacher Supervisor)
8416Knipping, Ann M (Senior Lecturer)
8339Knoell, Christopher M (Chair, Assoc Professor)
8833Koch, Bailey J (Lecturer)
8181Kracl, Carrie L (Associate Professor)
8329Kritzer, Jeffrey B (Associate Professor)
8825Lenhard, Rodger W (Student Teacher Supervisor)
8805Lilienthal, Linda K (Assistant Professor)
8825Luebbe, Kristine E (Lecturer)
8825Marlatt, Richard D (Lecturer)
8547Matyo-Cepero, Judith (Jude) A (Associate Professor)
8074McCarty, Wendy L (Associate Professor)
8825McClemens, Jeanne C (Student Teacher Supervisor)
8825McCollough, Margaret (Lecturer)
8825Mishou, Robert F (Lecturer)
8825Moeller, Lynn (Lecturer)
8362Mollenkopf, Dawn L (Associate Professor)
1546Montgomery, Donna J (Associate Professor)
8502Morozan, Olga (Volunteer)
8825Naprstek, Dale (Student Teacher Supervisor)
8825Pile, William J (Student Teacher Supervisor)
8825Rehtus, Kimberly K (Office Associate)
8825Retzlaff, Gale R (Lecturer)
8825Richeson, Angela C (Lecturer)
8056Rischling, Shawna M (Other Monthly Worker)
8825Saulsbury, Ashley E (Lecturer)
8825Schleicher, Arlene M (Student Teacher Supervisor)
8930Siegal, Miriam (Lecturer)
8825Spencer, Margaret (Marge) J (Student Teacher Supervisor)
8958Strawhecker, Jane E (Chair, Professor)
8256Sullivan, Kevin Daniel (Student Teacher Supervisor)
8142Thompson, Paula J (Assistant Professor)
8821Tracy, Glenn E (Associate Professor)
8540Varvisotis, Stathene (Assistant Professor)
8825Volker, Mary C (Office Associate)
8825Vu, Phu H (Assistant Professor)
8691West, Camie S (Lecturer)
8613Wojcik, Brian W (Assistant Professor)
8456Young, Victor K (Director UNK Network of Partner Schools)
8815Ziebarth-Bovill, Jane (Associate Professor)
8097FAX
Theatre
8406Altman, Ronald W (Other Hourly Wkr)
8406Deiger, Susan KI (Office Associate)
8414DeLorm, Michael (Del) J (Senior Lecturer)
8670Fronczak, Janice (Professor)
8409Garrison, Jack (Associate Professor)
8896Himmerich, Darin V (Assistant Professor)
8919Ice, Sara C (Senior Lecturer)
Packard, Ahna K (Lecturer)
Thompson Scholar Lrng Comm
8364Harvey, Jennifer (Jen) J (Director, Thompson Scholars)
8364Seeba, Scott H (Assoc Director Thompson Scholar Lrng Com)
8364Tarvestad, Tiffany P (Office Associate)
8616Zheng, Chuanyao (Asst Director, Thompson Scholar Lrn Comm)
UN Foundation/Alumni Association
(308) 698-5271Danburg, Tricia M (Assistant Director of Alumni Engagement)
(308) 698-5270Dart, Lucas W (Primary Title Unknown)
Ernest, Jennifer (Jennie) R (Alumni Association Affiliate)
(308) 698-5270Hoffman, Lisa K (Executive Assistant)
(308) 698-5270Howard, Kristin K (Director of Annual Campaigns)
(308) 698-5270Kotsiopulos, Peter G (Senior Director of Development)
(308) 698-5271Meyers, Antoinette (Toni) L (Administrative Assistant)
(308) 698-5270Miller, Laura (Information Systems Coordinator)
Sjuts, Amanda M (Alumni Association Affiliate)
Univ Communications & Marketing
8131Andresen, Amanda K (Social Media Coordinator)
8455Bartling, Kelly H (Asst VC for Comm. & Community Relations)
8465Dorsey, Corbey R (Photography Specialist)
8136Gallaway, Stephanie K (Digital/Multimedia Production Coord)
8529Giboney, Sara M (Writing Specialist-Media Communications)
8454Gottula, Todd (Director, News & Internal Communications)
8130Jacobson, Amy (Senior Graphic Designer)
8132Johnson, Kara R (Associate Graphic Designer)
8134Maxson, Lou A (Office Supervisor)
8453Means, Kyle R (Director of Marketing)
8138Walter, Kimberly D (Print Production Specialist)
8133Webb, Thane M (Web Developer)
Video Services
8061Bartling, Timothy R (Manager, Video Engr & Classroom Design)
8271Fuller, Wayne L (Video Engineer)
1119Schultz, Alex J (Video Engineer)
8064FAX
WC Computer Lab
8659Klein, Steven H (Workstation Support Specialist)
Womens Basketball
8030Eighmey, Carrie J (Head Coach - Womens Basketball)
8053Eighmey, Devin G (Asst Coach Womens Basketball)
8071Rohr, Brandon J (Asst Coach Womens Basketball)
Womens Golf
8514Mayo, Brett J (Asst Coach Golf)
Womens Soccer
8193Maessner, John M (Head Coach - Womens Soccer)
8514Roberts, Chloe E (Asst Coach Women's Soccer)
Womens Softball
8010Carnes, Holly A (Head Coach - Softball)
8514Vornhagen, Kellee M (Asst Coach Softball - Pitching)
Womens Swimming
8024Tidwell, Rebecca L (Head Coach - Swimming)
Womens Volleyball
1583Anderson, Kaleigh B (Asst Coach Volleyball)
8031Squiers, Richard D (Head Coach - Volleyball)